1985 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1. Chiyonofuji 80-10
2.
Hokutenyu 63-27
2.
Onokuni
63-27
4.
Kitao 61-26-03
5.
Asashio 60-30
6.
Wakashimazu 47-36-07
7. Asahifuji 47-43
8. Konishiki 46-29-15
9. Dewanohana 44-46
9. Tochitsurugi 44-46

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona  Record Avg. Hatsu'85 Haru'85 Natsu'85 Nagoya'85 Aki'85 Kyushu'85
Chiyonofuji 80-10 .889 15-0-C
11-4 14-1-C 11-4 15-0-C 14-1-C
Kitao61-26-03.70110-510-56-6-312-311-412-3
Hokutenyu63-27.70011-48-710-513-2-C9-612-3
Onokuni63-27.7009-69-610-512-312-311-4
Asashio60-30.6679-613-2-C11-49-69-69-6
Hidanohana10-05.667JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo10-5
Konishiki46-29-15.6136-98-712-39-60-0-1511-4
Hoshi52-38.57810-58-77-810-58-79-6
Wakashimazu47-36-07.5669-612-310-54-4-79-63-12
Misugiiso (Azumanada)16-14.533JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo8-78-7
Maenoshin08-07.533JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo8-7
Asahifuji47-43.5227-89-68-75-1010-58-7
Kotogaume39-36.520Juryo8-77-88-79-67-8
Dewanohana44-46.48911-4 3-129-65-107-89-6
Tochitsurugi44-46.4899-65-108-78-75-109-6
Tamaryu29-31.483JuryoJuryo8-78-74-119-6
Terao29-31.483Juryo6-9Juryo10-56-97-8
Onishiki43-47.4788-711-46-96-98-74-11
Kaiki42-48.4677-87-87-88-78-75-10
Kirinji42-48.4679-64-119-66-99-65-10
Kurama42-48.4678-74-119-66-96-99-6
Sadanoumi42-48.4673-1210-55-109-66-99-6
Sakahoko42-48.4678-78-76-96-98-76-9
Takamisugi42-48.4678-78-75-108-75-108-7
Toryu42-48.4678-75-109-64-118-78-7
Fujinokawa (Hattori)35-40.467Juryo8-78-76-98-75-10
Masurao07-08.467JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo7-8Juryo
Daijuyama41-49.4566-98-76-98-75-108-7
Jingaku41-49.4568-76-96-98-75-108-7
Hananoumi34-41.453Juryo9-68-74-118-75-10
Ozutsu40-50.4445-10 8-7 5-10 8-7 5-10 9-6
Takanosato 12-15-63 .444 1-3-11 0-0-15 0-0-15 10-5 0-3-12 1-4-10
Itai38-48-04.4426-99-65-107-88-73-8-4
Mitoizumi23-29-08.44211-47-82-5-83-12JuryoJuryo
Aobajo39-51.4336-96-98-75-108-76-9
Kirishima39-51.4335-108-78-73-129-66-9
Koboyama39-51.4335-108-77-89-64-116-9
Tagaryu39-51.4335-108-73-128-77-88-7
Ho-o32-43.4278-75-106-99-64-11Juryo
Daitetsu38-62.4224-118-78-74-119-65-10
Tochimatoi06-09.400JuryoJuryoJuryo6-9JuryoJuryo
Tochitsukasa06-09.400JuryoJuryoJuryo6-9JuryoJuryo
Kotokaze 16-25-23 .390 8-7 5-10 3-4-8 0-0-15 0-0-15 0-4-Retired
Hachiya05-10.3335-10JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Masudayama14-31.3118-74-112-13JuryoJuryoJuryo
Tochihikari02-13.1332-13JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Kitanoumi
00-03
.000
0-3-Retired
Retired
Retired Retired Retired Retired

This page was last updated on Sunday, September 19, 2010