2008 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1. Hakuho 79-11
2. Ama
61-29
3. Kotomitsuki 55-35
4.
Baruto 51-39
4. Kisenosato 51-39
6. Kotooshu
50-34-06
7. Kyokutenho 49-41
8. Toyonoshima 48-42
9. Takamisakari 47-43
9. Yoshikaze 47-43

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona  Record
Avg
Hatsu'08
Haru'08
Natsu'08
Nagoya'08
Aki'08
Kyushu'08
Hakuho79-11.87814-1-C12-311-415-0-C14-1-C13-2-C
Asashoryu
45-16-29
.738
13-2
13-2-C
11-4
3-3-9
5-5-5
0-0-15
Ama61-29.6789-68-79-610-512-313-2
Kotomitsuki55-35.6118-78-78-711-411-49-6
Kotooshu50-34-06.5959-62-7-614-1-C9-68-78-7
Baruto51-39.5677-812-35-1010-58-79-6
Kisenosato51-39.56710-58-710-56-96-911-4
Homasho38-37.5074-119-69-69-60-0-157-8
Kyokutenho49-41.54410-59-64-1110-56-910-5
Kaio43-36-11.5448-78-78-79-69-61-3-11
Toyonoshima48-42.5336-96-911-410-56-99-6
Aran08-07.533JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo8-7
Bushuyama08-07.533JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo8-7
Iwakiyama30-33-12.5249-67-88-78-71-2-12Juryo
Kotoshogiku46-42-02.5239-4-28-78-76-96-99-6
Takamisakari47-43.5228-710-57-86-96-910-5
Yoshikaze47-43.5228-76-97-88-77-811-4
Futeno46-44.5118-710-59-63-1211-45-10
Kokkai46-44.5119-612-33-125-108-79-6
Takekaze46-44.51112-33-126-97-89-69-6
Chiyohakuho23-22.511JuryoJuryoJuryo8-76-99-6
Roho30-29-01.5087-86-98-6-19-6RetiredRetired
Tochiozan45-45.5008-711-45-109-66-96-9
Wakanoho30-30.50010-58-78-74-11RetiredRetired
Shimotori01-01-13.5001-1-13JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Toyohibiki37-38-15.4936-95-108-710-58-70-0-15
Kakuryu42-44-04.48811-46-95-108-77-85-6-4
Aminishiki43-47.4785-106-910-56-98-78-7
Goeido43-47.4785-108-78-77-810-55-10
Miyabiyama43-47.4787-87-86-99-64-1110-5
Ichihara08-09-13.4718-70-2-13JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Chiyotaikai39-44-07.4700-8-78-75-109-69-68-7
Hokutoriki42-48.4677-88-510-54-118-75-10
Kakizoe42-48.4676-98-76-97-810-55-10
Wakanosato42-48.4677-85-1010-55-109-66-9
Masatsukasa21-24.467JuryoJuryoJuryo10-55-106-9
Asasekiryu41-49.45610-58-76-98-74-115-10
Tochinonada40-50.4445-108-79-67-86-95-10
Kimurayama20-25.444JuryoJuryoJuryo7-87-86-9
Tokitenku39-51.4336-97-86-97-86-97-8
Tochinoshin26-34.433JuryoJuryo7-88-78-73-12
Tamanoshima32-43.4273-12Juryo9-67-87-86-9
Dejima38-52.4223-126-98-76-99-66-9
Tosanoumi25-35.4175-10Juryo6-95-10Juryo9-6
Kaiho12-18.4008-74-11JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Kasuganishiki02-03-10.400JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo2-3-10
Kasugao21-33-06.3898-78-73-6-6Juryo2-13Juryo
Sakaizawa03-05-07.375Juryo3-5-7JuryoMakushitaMakushitaJuryo
Tamakasuga21-39.3504-116-98-73-12Juryo-Ret.Retired
Wakakirin10-20.3334-116-8JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Otsukasa05-10.333Juryo5-10JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Ryuo05-10.333Juryo5-10JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Kitataiki09-21.300JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo7-82-13
Koryu09-21.300JuryoJuryoJuryo3-12Juryo6-9
Hakuba04-11.267JuryoJuryo4-11JuryoJuryoJuryo
Hakurozan04-11.267JuryoJuryo4-11JuryoRetiredRetired
Kotokasuga04-11.267JuryoJuryo4-11JuryoJuryoJuryo
Tamawashi04-11.267JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo4-11Juryo

This page was last updated on Thursday, September 23, 2010