2009 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1. Hakuho 86-04
2. Asashoryu 72-18
3. Kotooshu 61-29
4.
Harumafuji 59-31
5. Baruto 53-37
6. Kakuryu 51-39
7. Kaio 48-42
7. Kisenosato 48-42
7. Tochinoshin 48-42
10. Kotomitsuki 47-40-3
11.Goeido47-43

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona  Record
Avg
Hatsu'09
Haru'09
Natsu'09
Nagoya'09
Aki'09
Kyushu'09
Hakuho86-04.95614-115-0-C14-114-1-C14-115-0-C
Asashoryu
72-18
.800
14-1-C
11-4
12-3
10-5
14-1-C
11-4
Kotooshu61-29.67810-510-59-613-29-610-5
Harumafuji (Ama)59-31.6568-710-514-1-C9-69-69-6
Baruto53-37.5899-68-74-1111-412-39-6
Kakuryu51-39.5679-610-59-65-1011-47-8
Kotomitsuki47-40-3.5402-10-38-78-712-39-68-7
Kaio48-42.5338-78-78-78-78-78-7
Kisenosato48-42.5338-75-1013-29-67-86-9
Tochinoshin48-42.5338-76-99-69-64-1112-3
Goeido47-43.52210-59-66-95-1010-57-8
Chiyohakuho18-17-10.5146-910-52-3-10JuryoJuryoJuryo
Homasho46-44.51111-411-41-1410-57-86-9
Kakizoe46-44.5118-77-88-76-99-68-7
Kotoshogiku46-44.5116-96-910-58-76-910-5
Toyonoshima41-42-07.4942-6-78-75-108-77-811-4
Shotenro37-38.493Juryo7-88-711-42-139-6
Tamawashi37-38.4937-89-66-95-10Juryo10-5
Tosayutaka22-23.489JuryoJuryoJuryo8-76-98-7
Asasekiryu43-47.4786-99-65-109-66-98-7
Miyabiyama43-47.4786-94-119-68-74-1112-3
Tokitenku43-47.4789-65-107-89-68-75-10
Aminishiki40-44-06.4763-6-69-65-1011-47-85-10
Kyokutenho42-48.4679-66-98-76-95-108-7
Takekaze42-48.4677-88-74-118-79-66-9
Tamanoshima42-48.46711-48-75-109-65-104-11
Tochiozan42-48.46710-58-76-92-1311-45-10
Yoshikaze42-28.4676-97-84-116-99-610-5
Shimotori35-40.467Juryo8-76-99-64-118-7
Aran41-49.4565-1010-58-74-117-87-8
Takamisakari41-49.4566-96-99-66-96-98-7
Hokutoriki34-41.4539-62-134-11Juryo11-48-7
Wakanosato30-37-18.4487-86-6-30-0-15Juryo10-57-8
Iwakiyama40-50.4448-78-79-65-108-72-13
Mokonami20-25.444JuryoJuryoJuryo6-95-109-6
Kokkai39-51.4335-105-108-75-108-78-7
Bushuyama
32-43.4272-13Juryo9-65-1010-56-9
Yamamotoyama29-41-05.4148-78-77-84-7-4Juryo2-12-1
Tochinonada31-44.4138-78-75-106-94-11Juryo
Toyohibiki30-45.4005-10Juryo11-43-126-95-10
Futeno29-46.3875-107-86-96-95-10Juryo
Dejima22-35-10.3867-86-97-82-10-Ret.RetiredRetired
Kasugao17-28.378JuryoJuryoJuryo8-76-93-12
Masatsukasa11-19.3674-11JuryoJuryoJuryo7-8Juryo
Chiyotaikai30-52-08.3668-72-138-78-72-9-42-9-4
Tamaasuka09-14-07.360JuryoMakushitaJuryoJuryo6-93-5-7
Kimurayama16-29.356Juryo7-85-10JuryoJuryo4-11
Koryu05-10.3335-10JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Toyozakura05-10.333Juryo5-10JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Tosanoumi09-21.3005-104-11JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Wakakoyu04-11.267JuryoJuryoJuryo4-11JuryoJuryo

This page was last updated on Thursday, September 23, 2010