2017 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1.Hakuho56-09-25
2. Mitakeumi54-36
2.Takakeisho54-36
4.Takayasu52-24-14
5.Hokutofuji52-38
5.Tamawashi52-38
7.Ichinojo50-40
8.Harumafuji47-23-20
9.Yoshikaze47-43
10.Goeido45-34-11

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'17 Haru'17 Natsu'17 Nagoya'17 Aki'17 Kyushu'17
Hakuho 56-09-25.862 11-42-3-1015-0-C14-1-C0-0-1514-1-C
Takayasu52-24-14.68411-412-311-49-61-2-128-5-2
Kisenosato39-18-33.68414-1-C13-2-C6-5-42-4-90-0-154-6-5
Harumafuji47-23-20.6714-3-810-5 11-411-411-4-C0-3-12 (Retired)
Onosho38-22.633JuryoJuryo10-510-510-58-7
Mitakeumi54-36.60011-49-68-79-68-79-6
Chiyomaru25-20.600JuryoJuryoJuryo9-69-67-8
Takakeisho54-36.6007-811-411-45-109-611-4
Hokutofuji52-38.5789-67-810-58-77-811-4
Tamawashi52-38.5789-68-710-57-87-811-4
Goeido45-34-11.5708-5-2 1-5-99-67-811-49-6
Ura27-21-27.563Juryo8-711-47-81-2-120-0-15
Ichinojo50-40.55611-46-98-77-88-710-5
Chiyotairyu40-35.5336-9Juryo9-610-58-77-8
Endo42-38-10.5257-88-76-92-3-1010-59-6
Yoshikaze47-43.5228-78-78-79-68-76-9
Kakuryu18-17-55.5165-6-410-51-4-102-2-110-0-150-0-15
Tochinoshin41-40-09.5060-6-97-812-39-64-119-6
Takanoiwa36-36-18.50011-46-95-7-36-98-70-0-15
Kaisei35-35-05.5008-73-7-57-8Juryo9-68-7
Terunofuji31-31-28.5004-1113-212-31-5-91-5-90-5-10
Asanoyama15-15.500MakushitaJuryoJuryoJuryo10-55-10
Aoiyama39-40-11.4948-78-74-1113-23-5-73-8-4
Kotoshogiku44-46.4895-109-67-87-810-56-9
Chiyonokuni43-47.4789-69-62-138-79-66-9
Daishomaru43-47.4787-87-88-77-810-54-11
Arawashi41-47-02.4666-93-10-27-88-79-68-7
Chiyoshoma41-49.4567-89-65-105-108-77-8
Ikioi41-49.4568-75-109-64-116-99-6
Okinoumi41-49.4564-1110-53-125-108-711-4
Shodai41-49.4567-84-1110-55-106-99-6
Takarafuji41-49.4566-97-83-129-69-67-8
Tochiozan41-49.4563-1210-56-912-36-94-11
Sokokurai27-33.45012-34-115-106-9JuryoJuryo 
Kagayaki40-50.4448-77-89-65-104-117-8
Takekaze40-50.44410-55-104-118-76-97-8
Daieisho33-42.440Juryo11-44-115-108-75-10
Shohozan39-51.4337-85-106-910-58-73-12
Ishiura31-44.4136-97-88-77-83-12Juryo 
Nishikigi31-44.4135-105-10Juryo8-76-97-8
Tokushoryu24-36.400Juryo8-78-74-114-11Juryo
Sadanoumi22-33-05.4008-74-11Juryo8-72-8-5Juryo
Chiyootori06-09.4006-9JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Daiamami06-09.400JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo6-9
Chiyonoo (Chiyoo)10-16-04.3847-83-8-4JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo 
Kotoyuki21-39.3506-95-106-94-11JuryoJuryo 
Myogiryu20-39-01.3394-116-94-11JuryoJuryo6-8-1
Kyokushuho05-10.333Juryo5-10Juryo JuryoJuryoJuryo 
Gagamaru08-22.2675-10JuryoJuryo3-12JuryoJuryo 
Osunaarashi04-11.2674-11JuryoJuryo
JuryoJuryoJuryo 
Yutakayama (Sato)08-22.267JuryoJuryo4-11Juryo4-11Juryo 

This page was last updated on Thursday, November 30, 2017