2017 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1. Kisenosato27-03
2.Takayasu23-07
3. Mitakeumi 20-10
4.Chiyonokuni18-12
5.Takakeisho18-12
6.Tamawashi17-13
7.Takanoiwa17-13
8.Ichinojo17-13
9.Hokutofuji16-14
10.Chiyoshoma16-14
11.Yoshikaze16-14
12.Aoiyama16-14
13.Sokokurai16-14
14.Terunofuji16-14

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'17 Haru'17 Natsu'17 Nagoya'17 Aki'17 Kyushu'17
Kisenosato27-03.90014-1-C13-2-C    
Takayasu23-07.76711-412-3    
Daieisho11-04.733Juryo11-4
Mitakeumi20-10.66711-49-6    
Hakuho 13-07-10.650 11-42-3-10    
Harumafuji14-08-08.6364-3-8
10-5      
Chiyonokuni18-12.6009-69-6    
Takakeisho18-12.6007-811-4    
Kakuryu 15-11-04 .577 5-6-4
10-5    
 
Tamawashi17-13.5679-68-7
Takanoiwa17-13.56711-46-9
Ichinojo17-13.56711-46-9
Hokutofuji16-14.5339-67-8
Chiyoshoma16-14.5337-89-6
Yoshikaze16-14.5338-78-7
Aoiyama16-14.5338-78-7
Sokokurai16-14.53312-34-11
Terunofuji16-14.5334-1112-3
Tokushoryu08-07.533Juryo8-7
Ura08-07.533Juryo8-7
Endo15-15.5007-88-7
Takekaze15-15.50010-55-10
Kagayaki15-15.5008-77-8
Goeido09-10-11.4748-5-2 1-5-9     
Kotoshogiku14-16.4675-109-6
Okinoumi14-16.4674-1110-5
Daishomaru14-16.4677-87-8
Kaisei11-14-05.4408-73-7-5
Ishiura13-17.4336-97-8
Ikioi13-17.4338-75-10
Takarafuji13-17.4336-97-8
Tochiozan13-17.4333-1210-5
Shohozan12-18.4007-85-10
Sadanoumi12-18.4008-74-11Juryo
Chiyootori06-09.4006-9Juryo
Chiyotairyu06-09.4006-9JuryoJuryo
Chiyoo10-16-04.3847-83-8-4    
Shodai11-19.3677-84-11    
Kotoyuki11-19.3676-95-10    
Myogiryu10-20.3334-116-9    
Nishikigi10-20.3335-105-10Juryo    
Tochinoshin07-14-09.3330-6-97-8
Gagamaru05-10.3335-10Juryo    
Kyokushuho05-10.333Juryo5-10Juryo    
Arawashi09-19-02.3216-93-10-2    
Osunaarashi04-11.2674-11Juryo
   

This page was last updated on Wednesday, April 12, 2017