2017 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1.Harumafuji47-20-08
2. Mitakeumi45-30
3.Takayasu44-19-12
4.Takakeisho43-32
5.Hakuho42-08-25
6.Hokutofuji41-34
6.Tamawashi41-34
6.Yoshikaze41-34
9.Ichinojo40-35
10.
Daishomaru39-36

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'17 Haru'17 Natsu'17 Nagoya'17 Aki'17 Kyushu'17
Hakuho 42-08-25.840 11-42-3-1015-0-C14-1-C0-0-15 
Kisenosato35-12-28.74514-1-C13-2-C6-5-42-4-90-0-15 
Harumafuji47-20-08.7014-3-810-5 11-411-411-4-C
Takayasu44-19-12.69811-412-311-49-61-2-12 
Onosho30-15.667JuryoJuryo10-510-510-5 
Asanoyama10-05.667MakushitaJuryoJuryoJuryo10-5
Mitakeumi45-30.60011-49-68-79-68-7 
Chiyomaru18-12.600JuryoJuryoJuryo9-69-6 
Takakeisho43-32.5737-811-411-45-109-6
Goeido36-28-11.5638-5-2 1-5-99-67-811-4
Ura27-21-12.563Juryo8-711-47-81-2-12 
Chiyotairyu33-27.5506-9Juryo9-610-58-7
Hokutofuji41-34.5479-67-810-58-77-8 
Tamawashi41-34.5479-68-710-57-87-8 
Yoshikaze41-34.5478-78-78-79-68-7 
Terunofuji31-26-18.5444-1113-212-31-5-91-5-9
Ichinojo40-35.53311-46-98-77-88-7 
Aoiyama36-32-07.5298-78-74-1113-23-5-7
Daishomaru39-36.5207-87-88-77-810-5 
Kakuryu18-17-40.5165-6-410-51-4-102-2-110-0-15 
Endo33-32-10.5087-88-76-92-3-1010-5
Kotoshogiku38-37.5075-109-67-87-810-5
Takanoiwa36-36-03.50011-46-95-7-36-98-7 
Chiyonokuni37-38.4939-69-62-138-79-6 
Tochiozan37-38.4933-1210-56-912-36-9
Kaisei27-28-05.4918-73-7-57-8Juryo9-6
Tochinoshin32-34-09.4850-6-97-812-39-64-11
Shohozan36-39.4807-85-106-910-58-7 
Daieisho28-32.467Juryo11-44-115-108-7 
Sokokurai27-33.45012-34-115-106-9JuryoJuryo 
Chiyoshoma34-41.4537-89-65-105-108-7 
Takarafuji34-41.4536-97-83-129-69-6 
Arawashi33-40-02.4526-93-10-27-88-79-6 
Kagayaki33-42.4408-77-89-65-104-11
Takekaze33-42.44010-55-104-118-76-9
Ikioi32-43.4278-75-109-64-116-9
Shodai32-43.4277-84-1110-55-106-9
Ishiura31-44.4136-97-88-77-83-12Juryo 
Okinoumi30-45.4004-1110-53-125-108-7
Nishikigi24-36.4005-105-10Juryo8-76-9 
Tokushoryu24-36.400Juryo8-78-74-114-11Juryo
Sadanoumi22-33-05.4008-74-11Juryo8-72-8-5Juryo
Chiyootori06-09.4006-9JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Chiyonoo (Chiyoo)10-16-04.3847-83-8-4JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo 
Kotoyuki21-39.3506-95-106-94-11JuryoJuryo 
Kyokushuho05-10.333Juryo5-10Juryo JuryoJuryoJuryo 
Myogiryu14-31.3114-116-94-11JuryoJuryoJuryo 
Gagamaru08-22.2675-10JuryoJuryo3-12JuryoJuryo 
Osunaarashi04-11.2674-11JuryoJuryo
JuryoJuryoJuryo 
Yutakayama (Sato)08-22.267JuryoJuryo4-11Juryo4-11Juryo 

This page was last updated on Monday, September 26, 2017