2017 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1.Takayasu43-17
2.Hakuho42-08-10
3. Mitakeumi37-23
4.Harumafuji36-16-08
5. Kisenosato35-12-13
6.Hokutofuji34-26
6.Takakeisho34-26
6.Tamawashi34-26
9.Aoiyama33-27
9.Yoshikaze33-27
11.Ichinojo
32-28

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'17 Haru'17 Natsu'17 Nagoya'17 Aki'17 Kyushu'17
Hakuho 42-08-10.840 11-42-3-1015-0-C14-1-C  
Kisenosato35-12-13.74514-1-C13-2-C6-5-42-4-9  
Takayasu43-17.71711-412-311-49-6  
Harumafuji36-16-08.6924-3-810-5 11-411-4 
Onosho20-10.667JuryoJuryo10-510-5  
Mitakeumi37-23.61711-49-68-79-6  
Chiyomaru09-06.600JuryoJuryoJuryo9-6  
Terunofuji30-21-09.5884-1113-212-31-5-9  
Ura26-19.578Juryo8-711-47-8  
Hokutofuji34-26.5679-67-810-58-7  
Takakeisho34-26.5677-811-411-45-10  
Tamawashi34-26.5679-68-710-57-8  
Chiyotairyu25-20.5566-9Juryo9-610-5  
Aoiyama33-27.5508-78-74-1113-2  
Yoshikaze33-27.5508-78-78-79-6  
Tochinoshin28-23-09.5490-6-97-812-39-6  
Ichinojo32-28.53311-46-98-77-8  
Tochiozan31-29.5173-1210-56-912-3  
Kakuryu18-17-25.5165-6-410-51-4-102-2-11  
Goeido25-24-11.5108-5-2 1-5-99-67-8  
Takanoiwa28-29-03.49111-46-95-7-36-9  
Daishomaru29-31.4837-87-88-77-8  
Kagayaki29-31.4838-77-89-65-10  
Chiyonokuni28-32.4679-69-62-138-7  
Ishiura28-32.4676-97-88-77-8  
Kotoshogiku28-32.4675-109-67-87-8  
Shohozan28-32.4677-85-106-910-5  
Endo23-27-10.4607-88-76-92-3-10  
Takekaze27-33.45010-55-104-118-7  
Sokokurai27-33.45012-34-115-106-9  
Kaisei18-22-05.4508-73-7-57-8Juryo  
Sadanoumi20-25.4448-74-11Juryo8-7  
Chiyoshoma26-34.4337-89-65-105-10  
Ikioi26-34.4338-75-109-64-11  
Shodai26-34.4337-84-1110-55-10  
Takarafuji25-35.4176-97-83-129-6  
Arawashi24-34-02.4146-93-10-27-88-7  
Nishikigi18-27.4005-105-10Juryo8-7  
Chiyootori06-09.4006-9JuryoJuryoJuryo  
Chiyoo10-16-04.3847-83-8-4JuryoJuryo  
Okinoumi22-38.3674-1110-53-125-10  
Daieisho20-35.364Juryo11-44-115-10  
Tokushoryu20-35.364Juryo8-78-74-11  
Kotoyuki21-39.3506-95-106-94-11  
Kyokushuho05-10.333Juryo5-10Juryo Juryo  
Myogiryu14-31.3114-116-94-11Juryo  
Gagamaru08-22.2675-10JuryoJuryo3-12  
Osunaarashi04-11.2674-11JuryoJuryo
Juryo  
Yutakayama (Sato)04-11.267JuryoJuryo4-11Juryo  

This page was last updated on Wesnesday, July 26, 2017