2017 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1.Takayasu34-11
2. Kisenosato33-08-04
3.Terunofuji29-16
3.Takakeisho29-16
5.Hakuho28-07-10
6. Mitakeumi 28-17
7.Tamawashi27-18
8.Hokutofuji26-19
9.Ichinojo25-20
10.Yoshikaze24-21
10.Kagayaki24-21

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'17 Haru'17 Natsu'17 Nagoya'17 Aki'17 Kyushu'17
Kisenosato33-08-04.80514-1-C13-2-C6-5-4   
Hakuho 28-07-10.800 11-42-3-1015-0-C
Takayasu34-11.75611-412-311-4   
Harumafuji25-12-08.6764-3-810-5 11-4
Onosho10-05.667JuryoJuryo10-5
Terunofuji29-16.6444-1113-212-3
Takakeisho29-16.6447-811-411-4
Ura19-11.633Juryo8-711-4
Mitakeumi28-17.62211-49-68-7
Tamawashi27-18.6009-68-710-5
Hokutofuji26-19.5789-67-810-5
Ichinojo25-20.55611-46-98-7
Yoshikaze24-21.5338-78-78-7
Kagayaki24-21.5338-77-89-6
Tokushoryu16-14.533Juryo8-78-7
Goeido18-16-11.5298-5-2 1-5-99-6
Tochinoshin19-17-09.5280-6-97-812-3
Takanoiwa22-20-03.52411-46-95-7-3
Kakuryu16-15-14.5165-6-410-51-4-10
Daieisho15-15.500Juryo11-44-11
Chiyotairyu15-15.5006-9Juryo9-6
Daishomaru22-23.4897-87-88-7   
Ikioi22-23.4898-75-109-6
Chiyoshoma21-24.4677-89-65-10
Sokokurai21-24.46712-34-115-10
Endo21-24.4677-88-76-9
Kotoshogiku21-24.4675-109-67-8
Ishiura21-24.4676-97-88-7
Shodai21-24.4677-84-1110-5
Kaisei18-22-05.4508-73-7-57-8
Aoiyama20-25.4448-78-74-11
Chiyonokuni20-25.4449-69-62-13
Takekaze19-26.42210-55-104-11
Tochiozan19-26.4223-1210-56-9
Shohozan18-27.4007-85-106-9
Sadanoumi12-18.4008-74-11Juryo
Chiyootori06-09.4006-9JuryoJuryo
Chiyoo10-16-04.3847-83-8-4Juryo   
Okinoumi17-28.3784-1110-53-12
Kotoyuki17-28.3786-95-106-9   
Arawashi16-27-02.3726-93-10-27-8
Takarafuji16-29.3566-97-83-12   
Nishikigi10-20.3335-105-10Juryo    
Gagamaru05-10.3335-10JuryoJuryo   
Kyokushuho05-10.333Juryo5-10Juryo    
Myogiryu14-31.3114-116-94-11   
Osunaarashi04-11.2674-11JuryoJuryo
   
Yutakayama (Sato)04-11.267JuryoJuryo4-11

This page was last updated on Monday, May 29, 2017