2018 Basho Record of the Makuuchi Division Rikishi

Top 10 (most wins)
1.Tochinoshin
59-23-08
2.Takayasu
56-19-15
3.Mitakeumi
53-37
4.Kakuryu
51-15-24
5.Goeido
50-31-09
6.Takakeisho50-36-04
7.Ichinojo49-41
8.Asanoyama
48-42
9.Nishikigi
47-43
10.Kaisei
46-41-03
11Daieisho46-44

All Makuuchi Rikishi (sorted by win-loss average):
C = Basho Champion
Shikona Record Avg Hatsu'18 Haru'18 Natsu'18 Nagoya'18 Aki'18 Kyushu'18
Hakuho 31-08-51.795 2-3-100-0-1511-43-1-1115-0-C0-0-15
Kakuryu51-15-24.77311-413-2-C14-1-C3-3-910-50-0-15
Takayasu56-19-15.74712-312-30-0-159-611-412-3
Tochinoshin59-23-08.72014-1-C10-513-25-2-89-68-7
Goeido50-31-09.6178-7 9-63-6-610-512-38-4-3
Mitakeumi53-37.5898-77-89-613-2-C9-67-8
Takakeisho50-36-04.5815-103-8-410-510-59-613-2-C
Aoiyama42-33.560Juryo8-78-78-77-811-4
Myogiryu41-34.547Juryo6-910-59-68-78-7
Ichinojo49-41.54410-59-68-78-78-76-9
Asanoyama48-42.5339-68-77-811-47-86-9
Takanoiwa16-14.533JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo10-56-9
Kaisei46-41-03.5298-712-36-99-68-73-9-3
Onosho29-26-20.5274-6-50-0-15Juryo10-54-1111-4
Nishikigi47-43.5228-75-1010-56-910-58-7
Tochiozan45-42-03.5176-6-35-108-710-58-78-7
Sadanoumi31-29.517JuryoJuryo8-78-78-77-8
Daieisho46-44.5119-69-65-106-98-79-6
Abi45-45.50010-510-57-86-96-96-9
Ryuden45-45.50010-58-73-128-710-56-9
Shohozan45-45.5009-68-78-73-127-810-5
Meisei15-15.500JuryoJuryoJuryo6-9Juryo9-6
Okinoumi44-46.4895-107-85-108-78-711-4
Tamawashi44-46.4896-99-68-78-74-119-6
Daiamami29-31.4838-710-54-11JuryoJuryo7-8
Kagayaki43-47.4789-67-89-66-97-85-10
Shodai43-47.4787-87-89-66-96-98-7
Hokutofuji41-45-04.4774-116-94-7-411-49-67-8
Kotoshogiku41-45-04.4777-86-98-77-83-8-410-5
Endo41-47-02.4669-69-63-10-28-73-129-6
Yutakayama41-47-02.4669-610-52-1312-33-10-25-10
Kyokutaisei17-20-08.459JuryoJuryo10-56-91-6-8Juryo
Daishomaru41-49.4567-89-69-65-105-106-9
Takarafuji41-49.4568-75-107-87-87-87-8
Chiyonokuni40-48-02.4556-97-812-36-7-24-115-10
Chiyoshoma40-50.4446-99-66-94-118-77-8
Ikioi40-50.4444-1111-48-78-73-126-9
Ishiura33-42.4409-67-86-97-84-11Juryo
Chiyotairyu39-51.4338-74-116-99-65-107-8
Yoshikaze39-51.4334-117-88-72-1311-47-8
Kisenosato11-15-64.4231-5-90-0-150-0-150-0-1510-50-5-10
Sokokurai11-16-03.4076-95-7-3JuryoJuryoMakushitaMakushita
Takanosho12-18.400JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo8-74-11
Chiyomaru35-55.3899-66-95-105-106-94-11
Takekaze11-19.3675-10Juryo6-9JuryoJuryoJuryo
Kotoyuki14-30-01.3187-81-13-1JuryoJuryo6-9Juryo
Arawashi23-50-02.3158-72-137-85-10Juryo1-12-2
Aminishiki07-20-03.2593-9-3Juryo4-11JuryoJuryoJuryo
Hidenoumi03-12.200Juryo3-12JuryoJuryoJuryoJuryo
Kotoeko03-12.200JuryoJuryoJuryo3-12JuryoJuryo
Terunofuji00-08-07.0000-8-7JuryoJuryoMakushitaMakushitaSandanme

This page was last updated on Wednesday, March 27, 2019